I Have These Two Bumps on my Forehead I Think They Are Ostoemas. I Was Wondering What I Can Do About Them and the Cost? (photo)

Doctor Answers (1)

Treatment of forehead bumps.

+1

X-rays of this area will be required to determine whether they are osteomas or just a thickening of the bone of the four head. Cost will be determined by exactly what needs to be done. Usually these require shaving done through a hairline incision with the hair roots buried underneath the hairline is no order for the scar not to show


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
