Twisted Septum?

Had a surgery for twisted septum 3yrs. ago now am having same breathing problems, vision problems and sudden light headiness do I need surgery again?

Doctor Answers (1)

Blurry Vision and Breathing Problems 3 Years Post-op Septoplasty

+1
The first things I would do is rule out a cardiovascular cause. Please see your internist for a full evaluation. A deviated or twisted septum is not typically associated with blurry vision and light headnesses. You should also see an opthalmologist to have your eyes evaluated.


Palm Beach Facial Plastic Surgeon
