Hi I'm turning 21 years old next December and I'm looking to get a Brazilian butt lift (photos)

I want to transfer the fat from my stomach to my butt

Doctor Answers (5)

I am 20 years old. Am I a candidate for the BBL?

+2
Based upon the photos it appears that you have enough donor fat and would do well with a BBL. You need to consult with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon with extensive experience performing the BBL. Good luck!


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews

Good candidate for brazilian butt lift

+1
Looks like you have a good amount of fat to be transferred to your butt.  Because your butt is large already, you should expect more of a sculpting procedure than a butt augmentation.  Fat taken from your abdomen and love handles will create a much improved waist, and the transfer of the suctioned fat to your butt will help to round it off, not to make it much bigger (since proportionately even a larger amount of fat transfer will increase your butt only so much)

Martin Jugenburg, MD
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 138 reviews

Hi I'm turning 21 years old next December and I'm looking to get a Brazilian butt lift

+1
You can have 5 liters liposuctioned and 1500 cc or more transferred to each buttock.


Kenneth Hughes, MD
Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

You might also like...

Candidate for BBL

+1

From your photos, you look to be a good candidate for the Brazilian butt lift. The most important thing when deciding to do this procedure is to find a board certified plastic surgeon that specializes in Brazilian butt lifts. I perform between 6 and 8 BBLs per week and treat all different body types. It’s best to come in for an in person consultation to discuss the best option for you. 

Matthew Schulman, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 167 reviews

Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

based on the pictures posted, you have enough fat. BUT the best results you will get is by loosing weight to near your ideal body weight . Then you will get the body contouring and body shape you desire.

Samir Shureih MD. FACS

sshureih@msn.com

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
