Ask a doctor

Tummy Tuck, Lipo and Breastlift. My Upper Back is in Severe Pain?

Im in absolute pain still. The upper part of my back is hurting so bad. I need some help, i wish i wouldve stood in the hospital. Any advice wud b appreciated.. Plz

Doctor Answers (1)

Should not have upper back pain after tummy tuck.

+1

Hi.

Call your plastic surgeon to make sure you don't have a serious problem like a blood clot.  You are probably OK, but need to make sure.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
