Ask a doctor

Had TT with Lipo After Losing 120lb, is it Possible to Have 6 Pack Abs?

im 21 year old male good shape... after losing 120 pounds i wanted to do tummy tuck so i got it done 2 weeks ago with a chest excesion... and now in the middle of healing process. He did do the liposuction part also but im wondering is it POSSIBLE TO HAVE 6 PACK ABS AFTER THIS IS HEALED OR NO?

Doctor Answers (1)

You go for it big guy! A six pack is in your future!

+1

Yes indeed a six pack can be yours after a successful body lift or timmy tuck.   you simply need to have tight skin , sculpted fat and a 6 pack rectus abdominus below.   You can do it!  good luck!  g


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 76 reviews
