Ask a doctor

Will Tummy Get Flatter As Time Goes on After Tuck?

I had a tummy tuck 10 weeks ago and its still a little swelling and numb, but thats not what I am worried about whats bothering me that my stomach is not so flat when I set I or stand there is still stomach showing. should I be concerned or I should wait for the swelling to go down?

Doctor Answers (1)

Tummy tuck healing

+1

I would wait until it healed and all the swelling went down. You may need a "touch-up" liposuction in order to make it flatter. Watch my video.

Newport Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 22 reviews


You might also like...