Tummy Tuck- Bear Hugged/picked Up, 4 Wks PO?

Was at a gathering and a friend picked me up, bear hug style, off my feet. I immediately reminded him, as he forgot about my surgery. My belly button is now burning a bit- Ok to wait until Monday if burning doesn't worsen? Could this quick incident hurt my muscle repair? bB is only sore spot. Thank you!

Doctor Answers 1

Tummy Tuck- Bear Hugged/

Unlikely that any damage occurred, but it is not much reassurance without the benefit of an exam. See your surgeon.

Best wishes.
