Ask a doctor

Can I Get a Tummy Tuck With Liposuction of the Upper and Lower Abdomen?

im going to be geting a tummy tuck and then i want Liposuction of the upper and lower abdomen can i do that ??

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I Get a Tummy Tuck With Liposuction of the Upper and Lower Abdomen?

+1

It is really not possible to give a reasonable answer without the benefit of some photos. 

Usually a tummy tuck removes excess skin and fat, and direct removal of fat is possible if needed. It may be that a tummy tuck alone will correct what bothers you.

Best wishes.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews
