Ask a doctor

Can I Get my Tummy Lifted As Its Loose Because of Two Deliveries. Plz Help

i have two babies the younger one is of 2 years. My tummy is loose can i get my tummy lifted. Please help me in this i feel so bad i am a lean person n only my tummy will be shown out.

Doctor Answers 3

Loose skin

You sound like a very classic case of needing a mommie makeover.  Often we'll correct your tummy loose skin by performing a tummy tuck.  When you also have breast surgery (because of the aftermath of babies) then it's considered a mommie makeover.  Good luck!

Dallas Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 84 reviews

You can have a tummy tuck if you are done having kids.

You should schedule a consultatation with a board certified plastic surgeon and discuss your options.  Provided you are done having kids and healthy, you may be a good candidate for a tummy tuck.

Otto Joseph Placik, MD
Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 60 reviews

Tummy tuck

I fyou are done having children, then you can possibly have a tummy tuck provided that you are healthy and are a good candidate.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
