TT and BBL?

Hello, Can I combine a TT with fat grafting of the buttocks. I've gotten mixed answers. Thx

Hi There,

I just wanted to let you know that this question has been asked multiple times on our site, and good news! We have a bunch of answers from our board certified doctors. I have included a link below that may help you with your research.

http://www.realself.com/question/brazilian-butt-lift-tummy-tuck

 

Doctor Answers (1)

Hello

+2

 

 

It all depends on each practice, if the surgeon feels comfortable doing both procedures at the same time it is ok to be done. If the surgery is done in safe environment it is perfectly fine.

 


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
