Ask a doctor

Travelling After Vaser Lipo

Would it be possible to go on a trip 3 weeks after Vaser?

Doctor Answers (1)

It depends.....

+1

Hi there-

The answer to your question will depend on a few details that your surgeon would be much more familiar with- give them a call and ask when they would be comfortable with the trip you have planned...

These details would include: Your age and state of health, the amount of surgery you are going to have, and the area to be treated, as well as the details of your planned trip.

Congratulations on your new shape, AND your trip!

Orlando Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 82 reviews
