Ask a doctor

What Does Transposition of the Depressor Septi Mean in Rhinoplasty? Will I Get my Smile Back?

Doctor Answers (1)

Will My Smile Return after Rhinoplasty

+1

As we said in response to your other question about your upper lip, this fullness is secondary to swelling which is normal 7 weeks after rhinoplasty with a strut graft.  Your swelling will decrease and your smile will improve as healing progresses.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
