Ask a doctor

Titan or Other Procedure to Tighten Chin?

I am a 33 year old male. 4 years ago, I had a Chin implant removed and it left me with some loose skin around and under the chin. Would the Titan laser help with this or could you recommend something else?

Doctor Answers (1)

Titan

+1

Titan tightens skin. You are young enough that I imagine your skin quality and tone are quite good. I think Titan would be an excellent choice for you. Make sure that you select a plastic surgery office with a highly trained nurse or doctor doing the treatments as it is a very technique dependent procedure.

San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
