Ask a doctor

Can I Have TITAN Laser Done After Having Sculptra Treatment Done On My Face?

Can I Have Titan Laser Done AFTER Having Sculptra Treatment Done on my face?? I Really Appreciate Your Answer. Thank You.

Doctor Answers (2)

Yes, Titan Can Be Done After Sculptra

+2

Yes, but probably best to wait 1-2 weeks after Titan or similar infrared / radiofrequency based devices.


Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Sculptra and Titan

+2

Yes, there should be no problem with this regimen. 

However, I personally, like to recommend my patients to wait 2 weeks after any injections.

Hope this helps. 

 

Dr. Grant Stevens

Grant Stevens, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 66 reviews
