Ask a doctor

Is Titan Bad for Skin with Rosacea?


Doctor Answers (2)

Titan treatments can actually improve rosacea in some cases.

+2

Titan treatments can actually improve rosacea in some cases. I have been impressed, after thousands of titan treatments, that sebaceous activity improves in most people and pores seem to be less apparent. Both of these effects improve rosacea. However, to get rid of dilated vessels from prior flares of rosacea, a vascular laser or IPL is required

Metairie Dermatologic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 2 reviews

Titan Laser can be done safely across the board

+1

Titan laser can be done to tighten skin in any skin type or tone. Of course, you have to find a physician with a lot of experience with this laser to achieve optimal results.

Los Angeles Dermatologist


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.