Titan After Juvederm

I had Juvederm 3 months ago in the nasolabial lines. Can I have TITAN done now or will it affect the filler?

Doctor Answers (1)

Titan treatment 3 months post filler... ok!

+1

There is no contraindication with getting a TITAN treatment 3 months post filler.  I will typically recommend my patients to wait at least 1 month post filler treatment before getting any laser done to their face.

Hope this helps.

 

Dr. Grant Stevens    


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 76 reviews
