Tip less bulbous, but nostrils appear flared. Can this be corrected? (Photo)

I had a septorhinoplasty four months ago. Making my tip less bulbous has highlighted my asymmetrical nostrils and made my nose appear wider, as if the skin has not shrunk. What can be done to correct this?

Doctor Answers (1)

Septorhinoplasty at 4 months

+1
Without seeing better photos of before and after, it is very difficult to comment. Best to address this with your surgeon. Good luck.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
