Tiny Frame, little Breast Tissue Wants a Sexy Look? (photo)

Hello.Im 25years,184cm. Yes I know im skinny,but thats just me. I have gained 15kg in the past to see if my boobs grew,but they did not.They just looked the same to my body probotions. I will probably be bigger when I get older, so I want my implants to fit that too, so they wont look small if I get like 10kg more on me.Is it possible to get a C-cup or something. I want them to be bigger than natural breasts in size,but have a natural look in shape.

Doctor Answers (8)

Natural breast augmentation

+2

You are wise for wanting an implant that fits your frame - this will give you the best long term results without the higher risk of long term complications.

Planning a breast augmentation based on your existing breast tissue, amount of skin/fat on your chest, and the width of your chest often gives the best results...not unlike the pictures you posted.

See a board-certified plastic surgeon in your area and discuss tissue-based planning for your surgery.

Hope this helps,


Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews

A breast augmentation with a cohesive anatomical shape will give you the size that you want and a natural look

+2

Thank you for your question and all the photos.

A breast augmentation with a cohesive anatomical shape will give you the size that you want and a natural look.  High Profile round or Ultra High Profile will not give you a natural look. I recommend going to a surgeon who uses the Keller Funnel and one who uses the Sientra/Silimed anatomical shaped round base implant with high projection.  See attached link. The high strength gel ripples less which will be important for your tiny frame.


J. Jason Wendel, MD, FACS
Nashville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews

Tiny Frame, little Breast Tissue Wants a Sexy Look? (photo)

+2

Yes you can have a new ultra high profile silicone that will fit you well. I recommend at least a 270 to 295 cc. 

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

You might also like...

Can I achieve this look?

+2

The photos you sent represented your goals appear quite reasonable based upon your own photos. 

Much depends upon parts of an examination that cannot be determined from photos alone. An in person exam with a plastic surgeon should allow you to communicate your goals (bring these photos) and discuss with your surgeon how to get there. You may be able to try on implants at your consultation, which I find very useful with my own patients. 

Thanks for your question and for the attached photos.

Best wishes.

Jourdan Gottlieb, MD
Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

Sexy Look after Breast Augmentation?

+2

Thank you for the question.
As you can imagine, it is not possible to give you precise advice without direct examination and a full communication of your goals. Based on your body type, careful communication of your goals will be very important;  I would suggest that you do not base this communication ( or your satisfaction with the results of surgery) on a specific cup size.  Goal pictures and an emphasis on achieving a “proportionate” (given your height and weight) result  may be helpful.

The best advice I can give you online is:
1. Concentrate on choosing your plastic surgeon carefully.   Make sure that he/she can demonstrate significant experience helping patients in your situation. Concentrate on appropriate training, certification, and the ability of the plastic surgeon to achieve the results you are looking for. Ask to see lots of examples of his/her work.


In my practice, the use of photographs of “goal” pictures (and breasts that are too big or too small) is very helpful. I have found that the use of words such as “sexy look” or “natural” or “full C" etc means different things to different people and therefore prove unhelpful.

Also, learn about the pros/cons of saline versus silicone breast implants and which type of breast implant may be best suited for patients with your body type ( minimal body fat/soft tissue coverage).



I hope this helps.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 719 reviews

Implant Selection Process

+1

I wish you a safe recovery and fantastic result.
Dr. Gill

Paul S. Gill, MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 35 reviews

Sexy Look For A Tiny Frame

+1

A "sexy look" is in the eye of the patient and cup size is relatively meaningless. What you want are breast that look attractive to you. Find a plastic surgeon who has implant sizers and see approximately which size implant you would like. I would suggest placement behind the muscle.  

Howard N. Robinson, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 27 reviews

Breast Augmentation

+1

Achieving a natural looking breast size to fit your body type is a good decision.  We recommend, during your consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon, proper measurements are taken to determine the right size and style of implants suitable to your body frame. At our practice we offer our patient’s the ability to try different breast implant sizers.  Having the patient try on the different size implants has been a good tool for both patient and doctor to determine the size the patient wants to achieve.

M. Mark Mofid, MD
La Jolla Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews
