Thinner and More Defined Face? (photo)

i'm 28 years old and have fat and round face.i want to have thinner and defined face.i ve made a little bit research about internet and found an operation named Buccal fat removal.i think it is not enough to make face thinner and defined,so what else i can do to have more defined face?

Doctor Answers (2)

Sculpted face and buccal fat removal

+1

Dear mahmer,

  • You may benefit from a couple of things
  • A neck liposuction would help define the neck, jawline for a masculine sculpted look
  • A buccal fat removal can make the cheeks less full
  • A consultation with an exam would be very beneficial for you so you can get all of your questions answered

Best regards,

Nima Shemirani


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

Buccal fat pad reduction to masaculinize

+1


Raj S. Ambay, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
