Ask a doctor

Thicker Nose and Nostrils After Lip Lift

Is it possible to have a steroid injection into the nostrils after a lip lift to reduce swelling and bring the nostrils back down to normal?

Doctor Answers (1)

Steroids to reduce nostrils after lip lift

+1

This is possiblte but so if the possibility of overcorrection with atrophy and telangiectasias. Generally, it is better to let this happen on its own.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
