Ask a doctor

Is Thermage Safe if I Have Chin and Cheek Implants?

I have both chin and cheek implants and would like to try Thermage for the fine lines above the lip and sagging below the lips at the sides (jowls?). thanks.

Doctor Answers (1)

Cheek and Chin Implants and Thermage

+1

You can absolutely have Thermage with cheek and chin implants.  There is no contraindications for either.  Enjoy.

 

Dr. Grant Stevens        Marina Plastic Surgery Associates          Marina del Rey, CA         The Institute

Web reference: http://www.marinaplasticsurgery.com/

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 57 reviews


You might also like...