Ask a doctor

Can Thermage Be Done After Using Fillers Like Vital?

Doctor Answers (1)

Restylane Vital before Thermage not recommended

+1

We don't have the Vital product available in the U.S. but it is a version of Restylane. I am not aware of any studies specifically on Thermage over HA products but there is heat generated from the treatment that might undo the benefits of the injections so I would not recommend it.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 25 reviews
