Is There a Dr in Texas That Has Experience with Permanent Filler Under the Sunken Eyes? (photo)

My eyes are sinking into my skull faster than the Titanic! I want some kind of filler. Does anyone in Texas (preferably Dallas) have any experience with this?

Doctor Answers 1

Sunken Eyes and Malar Descent

Hi Kitty.  Over time, the cheek complex descends.  This is known as malar descent.  This may lead to an unattractive exposure of the orbital rim.  Facial filler may be an option to fill in this volume deficit.

San Antonio Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

18838 Stone Oak Parkway
San Antonio, TX 78258
