How Can the Stomach Skin Be Used As a Dermis for Bbl?

5"4 now at 135

Doctor Answers (1)

How Can the Stomach Skin Be Used As a Dermis for Bbl?

+1

        I typically only transfer fat and not dermis for this procedure.   The BBL is highly surgeon dependent, and the results vary widely.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 230 reviews
