Ask a doctor

Is It Possible to Make the Side of Your Nose Even and the Lower Part of Your Frontal Bone Wider? (photo)

Doctor Answers (2)

Rhinoplasty surgery

+1

Dear Mike,

Yes, it is possible to get the results that you are looking for

An in-person consultation would help answer all of your questions and manage your expectations

Best regards,

Nima Shemirani

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Making nose even

+1

yes-this can be done with grafts or fillers. The grafts are cartilage or tissue and are permanent.

Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
