What Would Be the Side Effects of a Person Aged 16/17 Having Laser Liposuction?

Doctor Answers (2)

Laser Liposuction at Young Age

+1

Thank you for your question. We like to have them wait longer to consider this procedure. Some lifestyle changes are better options at this age. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

What Would Be the Side Effects of a Person Aged 16/17 Having Laser Liposuction?

+1

     If you are a good candidate for liposuction and are healthy, liposuction is generally a well tolerated procedure.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews
