Ask a doctor

Does Laser Has Any Harmful Effect on Macrolane Implant (Non Surgical Breast Augmentation)??

i have hirutism and assymetrical breasts.i want to make them symmetrical by non surgical transplant of macrolane injection but at the same time i am undergoing the laser treatment of hair removal,so is it safe to make such transplant during this time?isn't it be harmfull? i am so afraid of doing all this like surgery or that like non surgery..i have read many complications of all that stuff ,so whats ur opinion about that?

Doctor Answers (1)

Macrolane and hair removal.

+1
Absolutely not if you are fully healed and bruises are gone you can go ahead and plan your laser hair removal.

Good luck.


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
