Is It Possible to Do the Brazilian Butt Lift and Labia Plasty at the Same Time?

Doctor Answers (6)

Labiaplasty can be safely combined with Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

Hi there-

Provided you are a good candidate for the procedures, there should be no reason you could not combine them safely. 


Orlando Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 102 reviews

2 procedures at once

+1

Yes, the two procedures can be combined.  The labiaplasty should only add about half hour more surgical time to your brazilian butt lift.  Please make sure you consult with a board certified plastic surgeon to find out whether you are a candidate for these procedures.  

M. Mark Mofid, MD
La Jolla Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 19 reviews

Performing Brazilian Butt Lift and Labiaplasty at the Same Time

+1

Hello. It is possible for a Brazilian Butt Lift and Labiaplasty to be done at the same time. The small amount of time added under general anesthesia does very little to increase any  risks of the surgery.

Jaime Perez MD
Brazilian Butt Lift and Labiaplasty Specialist

Plastic Surgery Center of Tampa

Jaime Perez, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

You might also like...

Brazilian Butt Lift and Labia Plasty at the Same Time

+1

Labiaplasty and the Brazilian Butt Lift can be performed at the same time. Patient selection is key. Recovery is more complex, but still manageable.

Kris M. Reddy, MD, FACS
West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews

Labiaplasty and Brazilian Butt Lift Combo

+1

Indeed it is possible as I have done it numerous times in medically/surgically qualified patients that meet all the safe and indicated criteria.  Glad I could help...RAS

Ryan Stanton, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Brazilian butt lift and labiaplasty at the same time

+1

Theoretically it can be done. This can only be decided during a consultation/examination. It depends on your age, health, BMI. You cannot lie on your back for 10-12 days and this could lead to more labial swelling during the initial healing.

George Marosan, MD
Bellevue Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
