Ask a doctor

Has Anyone Used the V Beam to Treat Redness from a Chemical Peel? I'm 20 Weeks Post Peel (40% TCA Done by a Plastic Surgeon).

Doctor Answers (1)

VBeam will work for post peel, post laser resurfacing redness

+2

The VBeam is very well suited for treating your condition.  Usually 2-3 are needed to decrease the redness.  It's about a 10 minute procedure with no downtime, no topical, and nearly painless.  


Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
