Can I Remove Textured Implants and Very Hard Breasts After 4 Months? (photo)

i have 500 cc under the muscle silimeds textured implants.. its been 4 months and they are very hard.. i didnt have much breast tissue.. i was a c cup before my babies but lost it all.. and i also have tenting in the middle.. i want to remove them and put soft implants..

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I Remove Textured Implants and Very Hard Breasts After 4 Months? (photo)

+1

Thanks for posting the frontal photo. Very hard to advise over the internet. Best to see in person a second opinion. Follow up would be nice. Best to you. 


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 61 reviews
