At What Age You Shouldn't Get Bbl?

5'3 204lbs waist 45 bust 43

Doctor Answers (3)

There is no age limit for Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

There is no age limit for a BBL. It depends on your overall health and desires. I perform 3-4 BBLs per week, and my patients range in age from 18-65.


New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 196 reviews

Is there a age limit for the brazilian buttock lift

+1

I would not do this procedure on a young patient who does not have the mental or physical maturity to go through with the procedure. All patients need to be medically cleared prior to surgery

Norman Bakshandeh, MD, FACS
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews

What age for bbl

+1

There is no specific age to get a Brazilian butt lift, however its best to wait until your 18-21 years old, for your body to fully develop.

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 184 reviews

You might also like...
