Ask a doctor

Should I be able to see a difference after 3 sessions of Teosyal Redensity?

Hi I have bad black circles under my eyes so I tried TEOSYAL REDENSITY II. The nurse did it slowly and so far I have had 3 sessions, however I have not noticed any difference? Is this normal? I paid so far $750 and that is a lot I don't want to keep on paying. What should I do?

Doctor Answers (1)

Redensity ll is used as a filler to increase the volume in an under eye hollow

+1
Redensity ll is used as a filler to increase the volume in an under eye hollow, this should take one session maybe 2. Redensity l is a hydrating skin care product which requires 3 sessions. Redensity l should helps to hydrate fine lines.


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 191 reviews
