Ask a doctor

Can Teosyal Cause Eye Bags?

I had botox on forehead and crows feet and teosyal in nose to mouth lines. I have developed horrible bags under my eyes. Any solution?

Doctor Answers (1)

Photos would be very helpful to address this question.

+1

HA fillers when the are inartfully placed can cause lower eyelid bags.  If this is the case, the solution is to have enzyme injected (hyaluronidase) to remove the unhelpful filler.

Web reference: http://www.lidlift.com/botox/

Los Angeles Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
