If Using a Temporal Lift Incision to Place a Supraorbital Rim Implant on the Brow Ridge, is There a Chance of Nerve Damage?

I'm a male but I have no brow bossing so my profile looks week . Since I need a brow lift I have been told a short incision will be made on each side just above my temple next to the hair line, to pull my brows. I'd like to know if this "temporal incision" on both sides of the face could be used to place and screw a "lyo-cartilage" or solid HA implant on my brow ridge without risking nerve damage. I also would like to know if this surgery should be done by a plastic or a maxillofacial surgeon.

No doctor answers yet