Ask a doctor

Telangiectasias Appearing Ater Fraxel?

The other issue I am contending with (post-Fraxel treatments) is the appearance of telangiectasias. Is this a result of the Fraxel or an unhappy coincidence. What can I do about them?

Doctor Answers (1)

Telangiectasias are easily treated with VBeam

+1

Telangiectasias can occur after any procedure, including Fraxel, injections, or Radiofrequency devices.  The good news is that they are easily treated with a no downtime almost painless laser called the VBeam Perfecta.  You might require a couple sessions. 

Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews


You might also like...