Ask a doctor

TCA Peel 35% on Low Leads - Very Red Skin After 1 Month? (photo)

TCA Peel – 35% - on low leads done by plastic surgeon together with upper and low eyelids surgery. 10 days after peeling I used 1% cortisone cream as been prescribe and had severe reaction on cortisone – skin became very red – stopped using - used Biafine – for about 3 weeks - inflammation gone but skin still very red –have a bid swelling after a month. What you will recommend?

No doctor answers yet