TCA Cross Method for Rolling and Ice Pick Scarring? (photo)

I am a 44 Year old male with area's of rolling and ice pick scaring. I really would like to have these issues addressed. I want to take a very conservative approach as I do not want my entire face exposed to lasers etc. so the Cross method does seem to be somewhat reasonable option. Can someone give me their opinion if I should move forward and if so are there any Dr's in Massachusetts that are skilled at this. Its more so the ice pick scars that bother me the most. Many thanks

No doctor answers yet