Can a Non Surgical Nose Job Help Create More of a Tip?

Also can fillers help reduce nostril show? and if the nose is slightly upturned can fillers help add on to the tip to make the nose look longer or lower?

Doctor Answers (2)

Fillers can be used in the nose to slightly change the shape of it

+1

Yes, fillers can be used in the nose to slightly change the shape of it and BOTOX can be used in certain areas to elevate the tip.


New York Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Injectable Fillers may reduce nostril show, but aren't useful for nasal lengthening or tip derotation.

+1

I have had great success lowering retracted nostrils with Silikon-1000. Several treatments are typically necessary, and your results are permanent. You should consult board-certified physicians experienced in the art of using Injectable Fillers in your nose and check many photos.

I have not found fillers helpful for nasal lenghthening, tip projection, or tip derotation.

All the best from NJ.

Eric M. Joseph, MD
West Orange Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 278 reviews
