I had Surgery a week ago (breast augmentation) 5'8, 125lbs i got saline implants 380 cc filled up to R:470 L:430? (photo)

Right now .. I think they are a tiny bit smaller than what I truly wanted, hopefully it will get there. I would like to know if with the implants chosen I would get there...

Doctor Answers 1

Your implants are too big for your breast tissue

you should not think about going bigger. Your implants are already big for your breast tissue. You are too early post surgery and wait at least 3 months for final result.


New Orleans Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 74 reviews
