Is Surgery to Remove Facial Bone Possible?

There is bone on my face that sticks out more than the other. I think it is called the zygomatic bone on the left side of my face. I also think it sticks out because I used to fight a lot in high school and get hit in that area. I know it would look a lot better if it was pushed in or reduced in size. And I would have no problem getting a procedure to fix it.

Doctor Answers (1)

Reduction

+1

Yes, "Facial Reconstruction" of your bony architecture is certainly possible with a Facial Plastic & Cosmetic Surgeon.


San Diego Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
