Surgeries to Improve Hip/waist Ratio?

I would like some advice please. I would like an hour glass waist/hip ratio. But i currently have really bad posture and am looking into surgery to getting this corrected. I naturally have a squarish hip waist/hip ratio with no defined hour glass curve and am looking into corest training. I am worried about wearing tight-lacing corests after i proceed with the spinal rod surgery like would it damage it or put pressure on it? do you have any information on this?

Doctor Answers (2)

Surgeries to Improve Hourglass Figure

+1

Hello. In your case, the Brazilian Butt Lift will be successful in producing an hourglass figure but you should be fully recovered from your spinal surgery before undergoing a Brazilian Butt Lift. Once recovered, schedule an exam with a board certified plastic surgeon to learn more about the procedure.


Jaime Perez, MD
Brazilian Butt Lift Specialist
Plastic Surgery Center of Tampa

Web reference: http://www.jaimeperezmd.com/photogallery/brazilian-butt-lift-6998

Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Hour glass curves

+1

You seem to be undergoing correction of scoliosis. Once completely healed, having the tummy tuck, liposuction, fat transfer can be done safely. Wearing the compression garment is ok, however need to ask your spine surgeon. Meanwhile get to your ideal body weight to get the best results in body contouring.

Baltimore Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...