Would a 2 Hr Drive Compromise My Results 7-8 Weeks Post BBL?

I'm 17 days post op & I have driven ONCE. It was extremely uncomfortable & I ended up almost standing up while driving (pressure on left leg, pushing my body up). It felt as if I sat on those plastic packing bubbles that kids like to pop. Fat just pop pop popping away & diminishing. Anywho I haven't driven since however when I am about 7-8 weeks post bbl, I have no choice but to drive from the Los Angeles (SFV) to San Diego. It's about a 2 hr drive, will my booty survive or be compromised? Lol

Doctor Answers (1)

Would a 2 Hr Drive Compromise My Results 7-8 Weeks Post BBL?

+2

   By 6 weeks, most of the fat that will survive has survived.  For added insurance, take a short 5 minute break to stretch your legs every 30 minutes along the trip.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews
