Could 1 Strong Massage on my Butt Affect my Brazilian Butt Lift Results?

hey i did a Brazilian butt Lift and my doctor injected fat in my butt and hips After 7 days ( post-op) i started my first drenaige , however the woman decided to make a strong massage on my butt and hips . that massage lasted about 1 or 2 minuts and i never came back there anymore. Could 1 single massage afect my bbl? could she take away some of the fat injected?

Doctor Answers (1)

It depends....

+1

I have seen overaggressive massage leave some depressions, and at least one case of Ultrasound massage leaving a bad area of fat necrosis. Tell your massage person not to touch the butt at all.

 

hope this helps,

 

Dr. Michael in Miami


Miami Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 257 reviews
