Stretch Marks on Breasts After Weight Loss. Will They Go Away After Skin Tightening Surgery?

Hi, I´m 27 years old. After loosing a small quantity of weight, like 16 pounds, I noticed my breast skin looks loosen, and I have strech marks in about all the superior area of both breasts. I know i need surgey to fix my loosen skin, but what about the stretch marks, will they be more evident with the tighten skin?Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Tightening breast stretch marks

+1

The stretch marks in the upper pole of your breasts will always be there but usually, tightening the skin will make them less visible rather than more visible.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
