Ask a doctor

Stinging Sensation and Mild/light Leakage Around Nipple of a Dark Fluid?

i had a breast lift and breast implants done 2 and a half weeks ago.. just making sure this is normal or if i should be worried?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast Augmentation/Lifting and Leakage Normal?

+1

Although the description you provide does not sound too  concerning, it is always best to check with your plastic surgeon to rule out complications at this point.

Best wishes.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 750 reviews
