Ask a doctor

Are There Steps That Can Be Taken to Avoid a Change in the Nostril Shape from a Bull Horn Lip Lift?

Or does it just depend on the individual? Also, can a gull wing be preformed if I already have filler in my lips? I am 29 yrs old if that makes a difference. Thanks!

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip lift should not distort nostrils

+2

The presence of the filler in your lips is not usually a problem for the gullwing lip lift. The technique does not typically distort the nostrils if not overdone.

Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 21 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.