Ask a doctor

Should One Steer Clear of Plastic Surgeon's Who "Boast" Ability of Creating a More Appealing "Contour or Line"?

when in actuality it is a more appealing "whole, integrated and multi-functional" body in general that most people will want out of a plastic surgery body lift. Contour can be achieved with zap-wrapping.

Doctor Answers (1)

Plastic surgoen and body lift

+1

I think you are referring to body lift procedures., and you often have to accept incisions for better contour.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
