Is 300cc enough?

Hi just wrote review with my information. 5'2" and 146 pounds. Had tumescent liposuction on my entire abdomen and flanks. He only took 300 cc is it enough to be worth it. Pics on review (see link below).
Here is a link to my Review.

Doctor Answers (1)

Wait and watch

+1
I saw your photographs on your link. I feel 300 cc of fat liposuction is a bit less for your abdomen and both flanks. However given your small frame, Im sure your plastic surgeon knows best.


India Plastic Surgeon
