Ask a doctor

Spray Tan OK 1 Month After Smart Lipo?

I am 4 1/2 weeks post op from smart lipo procedure on my saddlebag and banana roll area. Incisions are all healed and have some swelling. Is it ok to get a spray tan?

Doctor Answers (1)

Spray Tan after Liposuction?

+1

Thank you for the question.

I would double check with your surgeon that all incisions have healed nicely;  if so, spray tanning should not be a problem.

Best wishes.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 681 reviews
