Ask a doctor

Can I Use a Speed Belt Masager After Liposuction?

can i use a speed belt masager 3 weeks after liposuction on the back site of my legs?if not when can i start them - and is that ok to do now - rolling 2weeks after lipo ??

Doctor Answers (1)

Liposuction aftercare?

+1

Thank you for the question.

I think you will be in your best interests to get an okay from your surgeon to use the “speed belt massager” after liposuction. He/she is responsible for your aftercare and should be consulted regarding specific modalities of treatment you are thinking about.

Best wishes.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 626 reviews


You might also like...